Les Visiteurs du Soir, organisés par BOTOX(S), réseau d’art contemporain Alpes & Riviera, présentent leur édition 2021 des nocturnes de l’art contemporain.

For 2 days, a free, no-registration route crisscrosses the city of Nice in about twenty places. The general public, artists, professionals and amateurs meet to share the richness of the transdisciplinary and current artistic creation.

Highlights, screenings, performances, meetings with artists are scheduled throughout the city.


HIGHLIGHTS OF THE COURSE :

Vendredi 15 octobre :

15h, 17h et 19h – Hangar Pellegrini

Screenings of short films by the Bruma Films collective in the presence of the directors

16h – Atelier Patrick Frega

Print of engravings by Patrick Frega

17h – Uni-Vers-Photos

Visite de l’exposition Les atomes de fiction d’Emmanuelle Nègre, en présence de l’artiste, dans le cadre du Festival L’Image_Satellite

18h – La Station

Vernissage de l’exposition Lingua Franca d’Alice Pamuk

De 18h à 20h – Le 109

Visites de l’exposition collective À bas bruit avec les artistes-photographes Livia Melzi et Rudy Burbant et l’équipe du festival L’Image_Satellite.

19h – MAMAC

Vernissage de l’exposition Le Théâtre des objets de Daniel Spoerri

19h – Cinémathèque de Nice

Projections : Cérémonie de clôture d’Un Festival C’est Trop Court ! Festival Européen du Court Métrage de Nice. 3 Esplanade Kennedy.

De 19h à 21h – Studio graphique Slush

Visit of the photographic exhibition of Laurence Thonnon, in presence of the artist

20h – Atelier Ouvert

Camouflage Palpable, par Alexandra Ferrarini et dj set Saku Sahara

Samedi 16 octobre :

De 13h à 18h – MAMAC

Stop in front of the MAMAC of the art vehicle of the 3rd Triennale art nOmad 2021 “nattes-nappes”. Itinerant, collective and participative performance

De 14h à 22h : Villa Arson

Opening of the exhibitions and program of meetings and performances

15h – Forum d’Urbanisme et d’Architecture

Crossed meeting with Guillaume Linard-Osorio, architect and artist, and Tiago Andrade, filmmaker

15h – The (He)art for (He)art Program

Meeting with Shiva Lynn Burgos, artist in residence, Chervine Dalaeli and Dimitri Mallet

15h, 17h, 19h et 21h – Hangar Pellegrini

Screenings of short films by the Bruma Films collective in the presence of the directors

16h-17h30 – Maison Abandonnée [Villa Cameline]

16h : Présentation du jeu Orées et de son édition éponyme, par le collectif PALAM ; Présentation de l’édition et installation Les Mains Isolées, par Evan Bourgeau ; 17h : Concerto pour Huit Clades, par Benjamin Fincher et Tristan Blumel

17h – Uni-vers-Photos

Visite de l’exposition Les atomes de fiction d’Emmanuelle Nègre, en présence de l’artiste, dans le cadre du Festival L’Image_Satellite

18h – Galerie Eva Vautier

Visite de l’exposition Lollipop et rencontre avec l’artiste Gregory Forstner

18h30 – Galerie Laurent & Laurent

4-but piano concert by David Sandes, Pina Bausch company coach, and Steve Villa Massone

19h – Espace A Vendre

Visit of the exhibition Les Silences de Maeterlinck by Emmanuel Régent, in the presence of the artist

De 19h à 23h – Atelier Ouvert

19h : Performance de Louise Ronk Sengès (pieuvre aux tentacules acousmatiques), en musique (Nekradamage) ; 20h : Toucher la couleur : Expérimentations sensorielles dans l’œil du poulpe ; 21h : Soirée Elédone : dj sets NKDM, Lego My Ego, Kabukiland / Mapping Braquage Visuel

20h – Centre Culturel Franco-Allemand

Concert de harpe de Magali Pyka de Coster sous les arches des Ponchettes

21h30 – Espace Rossetti

Immersive listening by Isabelle Sordage, in the presence of the artist.